Club Calendar | Tall Pines Golf Club
Loading
Visitor Booking Member Booking

Club Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Competition 

Seniors Special & Waifs & Strays Trophy

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Competition 

Ladies Club Championship RD1

09:04 to 10:00

Competition 

Tue 2nd

Competition 

Ladies 9 Hole

10:08 to 10:16

Competition 

Wed 3rd

 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Competition 

Ladies Club Championship RD2

09:04 to 10:00

Competition 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Team 

B&D Vs. Saltford

17:12 to 18:16

Team 

Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Team 

Avalon A Vs. Oake Manor

11:54 to 12:50

Team 

Sun 7th

Team 

Avalon B Vs. Wheathill

12:58 to 14:02

Team 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Competition 

Seniors Stableford

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Competition 

Ladies Medal

09:04 to 10:00

Competition 

Tue 9th

Competition 

Ladies 9 Hole

10:08 to 10:16

Competition 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Team 

B&D Vs. The Players 3

17:20 to 18:08

Team 

Thu 11th

 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Competition 

Monthly Medal & Club Championship RD1

07:00 to 12:52

Competition 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Competition 

Club Championship RD2

07:30 to 09:54

Competition 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Competition 

Seniors

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Competition 

Ladies

09:04 to 10:16

Competition 

Tue 16th

Team 

Seniors Vs. Gloucester

12:00 to 12:56

Team 

Tue 16th

Team 

Stragglers Vs. W-S-M

16:00 to 16:56

Team 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Competition 

Seniors Medal & Jim Giles Trophy

08:32 to 10:00

Competition 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Open 

Ladies Open Day

09:04 to 13:52

Open 

Fri 19th

 

Sat 20th

 

Sun 21st

 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Competition 

Seniors

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Competition 

Ladies Stableford

09:04 to 10:00

Competition 

Tue 23rd

Competition 

Ladies 9 Hole

10:08 to 10:16

Competition 

Wed 24th

 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Society 

Pensford GS

12:00 to 12:16

Society 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Team 

B&D Vs. Henbury 3

17:20 to 18:08

Team 

Sat 27th

 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Competition 

Alternative Medal

07:30 to 11:30

Competition 

Sun 28th

Team 

Avalon B Vs. Long Sutton D

12:58 to 14:02

Team 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Competition 

Seniors

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Competition 

Ladies

09:04 to 10:16

Competition 

Wed 31st