Club Calendar | Tall Pines Golf Club
Loading
Visitor Booking Member Booking

Club Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Team 

Avalon A Vs. Minehead

13:24 to 14:36

Team 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Team 

Avalon B Vs. Cannington

12:58 to 14:02

Team 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Competition 

Seniors Special

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Competition 

Ladies

09:04 to 10:16

Competition 

Tue 4th

Team 

Seniors Vs. Mendip Spring

12:00 to 12:56

Team 

Wed 5th

 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Team 

Seniors Vs. Farrington

12:00 to 12:56

Team 

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Society 

Shane Gallagher ( Golf Breaks)

11:04

Society 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Competition 

Terry Murray Trophy

07:00 to 18:44

Competition 

Sun 9th

 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Competition 

Seniors Championship RD1 & Medal

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Mon 10th

Team 

Ladies Vs. Mendip Spring ( League)

12:48 to 13:52

Team 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Competition 

Ladies Medal

09:04 to 10:00

Competition 

Tue 11th

Competition 

Ladies 9 Hole

10:08 to 10:16

Competition 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Competition 

Seniors Championship RD2

08:32 to 09:36

Competition 

Thu 13th

 

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

Society 

Ruby Burrell Day

08:00 to 18:40

Society 

Sat 15th

 

Sun 16th

 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Competition 

Seniors

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Mon 17th

Society 

Jerry Richardson

11:04 to 11:20

Society 

Mon 17th

Society 

David Fairbrother

13:04 to 13:20

Society 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Competition 

Lady Captains Day & Bowl

09:04 to 10:16

Competition 

Tue 18th

Team 

Stragglers Vs. Filton

16:00 to 16:56

Team 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Team 

Seniors Avalon Vs. The Mendip

12:56 to 14:00

Team 

Thu 20th

 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Society 

Red Robin Solutions Charity Day

12:00 to 16:32

Society 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Competition 

Lady Captains Charity Day

07:00 to 12:04

Competition 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Society 

John Chatfield

12:34 to 13:06

Society 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Competition 

Seniors Stableford

08:32 to 10:32

Competition 

Mon 24th

Society 

Paul Shephard

11:04 to 11:28

Society 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Competition 

Ladies Stableford & VETS

09:04 to 10:00

Competition 

Tue 25th

Competition 

Ladies 9 Hole

10:08 to 10:16

Competition 

Wed 26th

 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Society 

RAGS

11:04 to 11:28

Society 

Thu 27th

Team 

Seniors Avalon Vs Mendip Spring

12:56 to 14:00

Team 

Fri 28th

Fri 28th

Society 

Paul Dominguez

12:00

Society 

Fri 28th

Society 

Paul

12:08 to 12:24

Society 

Fri 28th

Team 

B&D Vs. Bristol & Clifton 2

17:20 to 18:08

Team 

Sat 29th

 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:30 to 11:30

Competition 

Sun 30th

Society 

Ross Harris

12:02 to 12:58

Society