Club Calendar | Tall Pines Golf Club
Loading
Visitor Booking Member Booking

Club Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

 

Mon 2nd

 

Tue 3rd

 

Wed 4th

 

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Team 

Seniors Vs. Mendip Spring

12:01 to 12:57

Team 

Thu 5th

Competition 

Jon Hance

16:17

Competition 

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Competition 

Roger Stephens

10:01

Competition 

Fri 6th

Society 

Marc Bartlett

11:05 to 11:45

Society 

Fri 6th

Society 

Angel Inn

12:41 to 13:21

Society 

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

Competition 

Alternative Medal

07:00 to 11:56

Competition 

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Competition 

Sam Glover

08:36

Competition 

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Competition 

Seniors Special

08:33 to 10:33

Competition 

Mon 9th

Competition 

Peter P J Smith

10:49

Competition 

Mon 9th

Competition 

Colin Hampstead

14:01

Competition 

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Competition 

Lady Captains Choice Day

08:49 to 10:17

Competition 

Tue 10th

Competition 

Andy Rekesius

16:17

Competition 

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Competition 

Senior Captains Charity Day

08:33 to 11:05

Competition 

Wed 11th

Team 

Stragglers Vs. Filton

16:01 to 16:57

Team 

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Competition 

Gerry Allen

09:05

Competition 

Thu 12th

Team 

Seniors Vs. Worlebury

12:01 to 12:57

Team 

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Competition 

Roger Layet

08:57

Competition 

Fri 13th

Competition 

Tony Mosely

09:05

Competition 

Fri 13th

Society 

Stan Price

10:33 to 11:37

Society 

Fri 13th

Competition 

Diane Richardson

15:05

Competition 

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Competition 

Captains Day

07:00 to 13:00

Competition 

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Open 

Mixed Open

11:00 to 13:56

Open 

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

Competition 

Seniors Stableford

08:33 to 10:33

Competition 

Mon 16th

Competition 

Paul Henley

10:41

Competition 

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Competition 

Ladies Putting Comp

08:49 to 10:17

Competition 

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Competition 

Gerry Allen

09:05

Competition 

Wed 18th

Competition 

Paul Horseman

10:17

Competition 

Thu 19th

 

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Competition 

Paul Horseman

10:09

Competition 

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Competition 

Greensomes Trophy

07:00 to 11:56

Competition 

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Competition 

Keith White

12:28

Competition 

Sun 22nd

Competition 

Ladies Club Championship RD1

13:24 to 14:12

Competition 

Mon 23rd

Mon 23rd

Competition 

Seniors Greensomes Trophy

08:33 to 10:33

Competition 

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Competition 

Ladies Stableford

08:49 to 09:21

Competition 

Tue 24th

Competition 

Ladies Club Championship RD2

09:29 to 10:17

Competition 

Tue 24th

Team 

Stragglers Vs. Clevedon

16:01 to 16:57

Team 

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Competition 

Clive Rudge

11:05

Competition 

Wed 25th

Team 

Seniors Avalon Vs. Worlebury

14:01 to 14:57

Team 

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Team 

Seniors Vs. Stockwood Vale

12:01 to 12:57

Team 

Fri 27th

 

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Team 

Pickeridge Bowl Vs Enmore Park

13:56 to 15:00

Team 

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:32 to 11:00

Competition 

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Society 

Bristol Combination Rugby Golf Day

08:01 to 13:53

Society 

Tue 31st