Loading
Visitor Booking Member Booking

Club Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Competition 

Philip Pope

10:33

Competition 

Wed 1st

Competition 

Somerset Seniors Bowl

12:01 to 12:33

Competition 

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Society 

Yeo Valley Lions Day

07:45 to 14:57

Society 

Thu 2nd

Competition 

Sam Glover

15:45

Competition 

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Competition 

Alan Gregory

08:01

Competition 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Competition 

Stableford

09:32

Competition 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

Ladies 

Sun 5th

Competition 

Carole Nowers

10:04

Competition 

Sun 5th

Team 

Bath vs. Worlebury Pickeridge Bowl

14:04 to 14:52

Team 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Seniors 

Seniors

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Team 

Seniors vs. Thornbury

12:01 to 12:57

Team 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Competition 

Diane Clapp

10:01

Competition 

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Society 

Stan Price

10:33 to 11:21

Society 

Fri 10th

Society 

Jack Morris

15:29

Society 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Competition 

Charlie Carpenter

13:00

Competition 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Mens 

Alternative Medal

Mens 

Sun 12th

Team 

Wells v Worlebury (Somerset Bowl)

13:40 to 14:44

Team 

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Seniors 

Seniors Special

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Ladies 

Ladies

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 14th

Society 

Peter Dunford

11:05 to 11:37

Society 

Tue 14th

Team 

Seniors Avalon vs. The Mendip

14:01 to 14:57

Team 

Wed 15th

 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Competition 

Diane Clapp

09:45

Competition 

Thu 16th

Competition 

Norman Pimm

09:53

Competition 

Thu 16th

Society 

Keith Eaton

10:01 to 10:25

Society 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Mens 

Weekday Medal

Mens 

Fri 17th

Mixed 

9 'n' Dine

Mixed 9 hole competition with a meal after.  Bookings made in the Pro Shop.

16:00 to 17:00

Mixed 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Competition 

Carole Nowers

13:00

Competition 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Mens 

Sunday Stableford

Mens 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Mon 20th

Team 

Stragglers vs. Stockwood

16:01 to 16:57

Team 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Ladies 

Ladies

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Seniors 

Seniors Medal & Gardiner Cup

08:30 to 10:30

Seniors 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Team 

Ladies vs. Wells (League)

11:53 to 12:57

Team 

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Society 

Ian Boddington

09:05 to 11:05

Society 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:00 to 12:04

Competition 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Ladies 

Ladies Stableford

Ladies 

Sun 26th

Team 

Avalon vs. W-S-M

12:44 to 13:56

Team 

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Seniors 

Seniors

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Ladies 

Ladies Stableford

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Team 

B&D vs. Saltford

17:13 to 18:01

Team 

Thu 30th

 

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Society 

Ruby Burrell Day

07:45 to 14:57

Society