Loading
Visitor Booking Member Booking

Club Calendar

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Seniors 

Seniors

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Seniors 

Seniors Medal

08:30 to 10:30

Seniors 

Thu 4th

 

Fri 5th

 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

Stableford

Mens 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Club 

Past Captains Day

11:08 to 13:24

Club 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Seniors 

Seniors Special

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Ladies

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies 

Wed 10th

 

Thu 11th

 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

 

Sun 14th

 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Ladies

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies 

Wed 17th

 

Thu 18th

 

Fri 19th

 

Sat 20th

 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Mens 

Sunday Stableford

Mens 

Sun 21st

Team 

Avalon vs. Wells

12:44 to 13:56

Team 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Seniors 

Seniors

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Competition 

Robert Hill

08:33

Competition 

Tue 23rd

Competition 

Carole Nowers

08:41

Competition 

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Team 

Seniors Avalon vs. Stockwood

14:01 to 14:57

Team 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Competition 

Members Roll Up

08:17

Competition 

Wed 24th

Competition 

Members Roll Up

08:33

Competition 

Wed 24th

Society 

Evan Roberts

11:05 to 11:37

Society 

Wed 24th

Competition 

Richard Furnace

16:01

Competition 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Competition 

Jan Denham

10:01

Competition 

Thu 25th

Society 

Tom Davidson

13:05 to 13:29

Society 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Mens 

Weekday Medal

Mens 

Fri 26th

Competition 

Jim Hobday

15:05

Competition 

Fri 26th

Competition 

Colin Hampstead

16:17

Competition 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Competition 

Tim Bray

10:20

Competition 

Sat 27th

Competition 

Jonathan Saunders

10:28

Competition 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Ladies 

Ladies Stableford

Ladies 

Sun 28th

Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:24 to 11:00

Competition 

Sun 28th

Competition 

Gary Howells

11:08

Competition 

Sun 28th

Competition 

Ian Onions

11:16

Competition 

Sun 28th

Society 

Will Hobbs

11:32 to 12:04

Society 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors 

Seniors

08:15 to 10:15

Seniors 

Mon 29th

Competition 

Jeff Lewis

10:33

Competition 

Mon 29th

Competition 

Tony Mosely

10:41

Competition 

Mon 29th

Competition 

Anita Sparkes

11:05

Competition 

Mon 29th

Society 

GIGS

12:01 to 12:25

Society 

Mon 29th

Team 

Stragglers vs. Kendleshire

16:01 to 16:57

Team 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Ladies Stableford

08:45 to 10:15

Ladies